Committees

General Chairs

Sally A. McKee
Chalmers University
Martin Schulz
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Program Chairs

Bronis R. de Supinski
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Frank Mueller
North Carolina State University

Organizing Committee

Local Arrangements

Xiaosong Ma
North Carolina State University

Local Arrangements (PC Meeting)

Boyana Norris
Argonne National Laboratory

Finances

Dorian C. Arnold
University of New Mexico

Registration

William H. Robinson
Vanderbilt University

Workshops

Yoav Etsion
Barcelona Supercomputing Center

Tutorials

Carsten Trinitis
Technische Universitaet Muenchen

Publication

Benjamin C. Lee
Stanford University

Industry

Robert J. Fowler
Renaissance Computing Institute (RENCI)

Publicity

Mohamed Zahran
CUNY

Web

Todd Gamblin
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory

Steering Committee

Jean Luc Gaudiot (Chair)
University of California at Irvine
Michel Cosnard
INRIA
Kemal Ebcioglu
Global Supercomputing
Andreas Moshovos
University of Toronto
Kunle Olukotun
Stanford University
Lawrence Rauchwerger
Texas A&M University
Gabriel Silberman
CA, Inc.
Marc Snir
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
David Tarditi
Microsoft Research

Program Committee

José Nelson Amaral
University of Alberta
Ali-Reza Adl-Tabatabai
Intel
Greg Bronevetsky
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
David Brooks
Harvard University
Kirk W. Cameron
Virginia Tech
John Cavazos
University of Delaware
Jacqueline Chame
ISI, University of Southern California
Barbara Chapman
University of Houston
Bruce Childers
University of Pittsburgh
Jaewoong Chung
AMD
Marcelo Cintra
University of Edinburgh
Albert Cohen
INRIA
Jack W. Davidson
University of Virginia
Luiz De Rose
Cray
Bjorn De Sutter
Ghent University
James Dehnert
Google
Chen Ding
University of Rochester
Evelyn Duesterwald
IBM
Sandhya Dwarkadas
University of Rochester
Lieven Eeckhout
Ghent University
Rudolf Eigenmann
Purdue University
Vincent W. Freeh
North Carolina State University
Maya Gokhale
Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
William Gropp
University of Illinois
David Gregg
Trinity College Dublin
Rajiv Gupta
UC Riverside
Mary Hall
University of Utah
Kim Hazelwood
University of Virginia
Michael Hind
IBM
Lizy John
University of Texas at Austin
Mahmut Kandemir
Pennsylvania State University
Karen L. Karavanic
Portland State University
Wolfgang Karl
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
David K. Lowenthal
University of Georgia
John Mellor-Crummey
Rice University
Barton P. Miller
University of Wisconsin
Dimitrios Nikolopoulos
Virginia Tech
Boyana Norris
Argonne National Laboratory
Lars Nyland
Nvidia
Michael O'Boyle
University of Edinburgh
Vijay Pai
Purdue University
Ramesh Peri
Intel
Padma Raghavan
Pennsylvania State University
Philip C. Roth
Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Valentina Salapura
IBM
Markus Schordan
University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien
Timothy Sherwood
University of California Santa Barbara
Kevin Skadron
University of Virginia
Yan Solihin
North Carolina State University
Daniel Sorin
Duke University
Gregory Steffan
University of Toronto
Per Stenstrom
Chalmers University
David Tarditi
Microsoft
James Tuck
North Carolina State University
Gary Tyson
Florida State University
Thomas F. Wenisch
University of Michigan
David Whalley
Florida State University
Michael Wolfe
The Portland Group, Inc.
Qing Yi
University of Texas at San Antonio
Xiaotong Zhuang
IBM

Poster Committee

Xipeng Shen (Chair)
College of William and Mary
Jeremiah Willcock (Chair)
Indiana University
Rajeev Balasubramonian
University of Utah
Maria Garzaran
University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Hsien Sean Lee
Georgia Institute of Technology
Richard C. Murphy
Sandia National Laboratories
Vivek Sarkar
Rice University
Timothy Sherwood
University of California Santa Barbara
Yan Solihin
North Carolina State University